Skip Navigation

President's Advisory Council

2018-2019 President's Advisory Council

Gary M. Anderson
Logan's Logistics, Inc.
Lisa Barnhill
Associate Broker
ABC Group
Angelozzi . Barnhill . Cummings
Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty
Anirban Basu
Chairman and CEO
Sage Policy Group, Inc.
Auburn Bell
Managing Director
Legg Mason Global Asset Management
Ingrid L. Bortner
Professor Emeritus, Nursing Coordinator of International Travel Studies
The Community College of Baltimore County
Luis E. Borunda
Deputy Secretary of State
Office of the Secretary of State
Aurelia Burt
Education Consultant
Kevin G. Byrnes
Alexander G. Campbell III
A.G. Campbell Advisory
D. Keith Campbell
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Campbell and Company
Jeanne M. City '79
Lee Coplan, AIA
Chief Executive Officer Hord Coplan Macht
Cynthia Crawley
Women's Hospital Foundation
Daniel F. Dent, CFA
Chairman, Portfolio Manager & Analyst
D. F. Dent and Company, Inc.
John Dinkel
Principal
Dinkel Business Development, LLC
Jack Dunn IV
Retired Chairman and CEO
FTI Consulting
Jonathan E. Farber
Passive Capital Management, LLC
Pamela Felton
Mitchell F. Ford
The Ford Group
Steven D. Frenkil, Esq.
Principal
Miles & Stockbridge
Donald C. Fry, Esq.
President and CEO
Greater Baltimore Committee
Mark S. Furst
Senior Vice President of External Relations
Kennedy Krieger Institute
Susan J. Ganz
CEO
Lion Brothers Co., Inc.
Tere Geckle
Tom Geddes
Managing Director
KDP Investments
Susan Guarnieri, MD
Rosemary K. Harder '69
Charles E. "Ted" Herget, Jr.
Principal
Asset Strategy Consultants
Richard J. Hunt, Jr.
Market President, Greater Baltimore
Xenith Bank
Ebony Hypolite '06
Manager
SC&H Group 
David Kelly
President
KTBSPayroll
Executive Vice President
Kelly Benefit Strategies
Yong Kim, CPA, MBA
Vice President of Finance and Accounting
NCIA
Howard Klein
Vice President and General Counsel
Klein's Family ShopRite Markets
Elizabeth N. Lynott '70
Realtor
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Nick Mangione, Jr.
Vice President of Operations
Doubletree by Hilton Baltimore North
Carolee Martelle '63 '89 '97
John G. McCormick
Carol Menning '69
Robert G. Merrick III
Principal
Asset Strategy Consultants
Donna Morrison '74
Meredith A. Mowen
Managing Director
1919 Investment Counsel
The Honorable John J. Nagle III
Circuit Court for Baltimore County
David H. Nevins
President
Nevins & Associates, Chartered
Todd Parchman
Partner
Parchman, Vaughan & Company, LLC
Marshall B. Paul, Esq.
Partner
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Barry Rascovar
Principal
BCR Communications LLC
Dennis F. Rasmussen
President
The Rasmussen Group, LLC
The Honorable Eileen M. Rehrmann
Eileen Rehrmann & Associates, Inc.
John Ridgeway
Corporate Manager
Toyota/Lexus Financial Services
Lawrence M. Rivitz
President
Marketing Initiative LLC
Henry A. Rosenberg, Jr.
Chairman of the Board
Rosemore, Inc.
Owen J. Rouse, Jr.
Senior Vice President
Director of Capital Markets
Manekin, LLC
Lucy Rutishauser
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Sinclair Broadcast Group
Markus Rutishauser
Investment Professional
Ben Shifrin
Head of School
Jemicy School
Stuart O. Simms, Esq.
Partner
Brown, Goldstein & Levy, LLP
Karen Sitnick
Kevin D. Smith
Chief Administrative & Operations Officer
Baltimore County Public Schools
James B. Stradtner, CFA
Chair of the Board
Managing Director
Century Capital Management
Julie Szymaszek ’68
Vincent W. Talbert
Gilbert R. Trout
Director of Investment Real Estate
Trout Daniel & Associates LLC
Christopher Tsakalos '03
Jo-Ellen Turner, Ed.D.
Sheila Walsh '92 '03M
Ashley J. Ward, Esq. '09
Associate Attorney
Cordell + Cordell
Susan B. Wilfong '70
Orsia F. Young, Esq. '79
The Honorable Robert A. Zirkin
Zirkin & Schmerling Law
 
 
Request Info