Skip Navigation
Celebrating Our Graduates | May 21, 2020
 

Celebrate at Home

Facebook and Instagram Photo Frames

Class of 2020 graduates and families, use these photo frames on social media to celebrate your Stevenson Mustang pride.

Graduates and Honors

Graduates and Honors 

Traditional Undergraduate

Alzariyat Mohamed  Abdalla  BS Interdisciplinary Studies Cum Laude
Alexandra Tyler Abramson BS Biochemistry  
Dustin Antonio Acevedo BS Film and Moving Image  
Emma Rose Adams BS Business Communication  
DeAnna Marie Adams-Daniels BS Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Camden Joseph Adkins BS Computer Information Systems Cum Laude
Diane O. Adote BA Visual Communication Design  
Krystal Raina Alexis BS Business Communication  
Sophia Beverly Allyn BS Elementary Education  
Malcolm C. Amobi BS Criminal Justice  
Anthony N. Amodeo BS Business Information Systems Cum Laude
Stella K. Ampong BS Accounting  
Briana Michelle Anderson BS Elementary Education  
Emely Maria Andrzejewski BS Nursing  
Danika Ngozika Ani BS Biology  
Olivia Rose Apicella BS Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
Nicole Ana Arrison BS Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
Shannon Paighe Austin BS Nursing Cum Laude
Carly Jo Bailey BS Early Childhood Education Summa Cum Laude
Shelbie Hamilton Baird BS Biochemistry  
Justin Mateo Baluyot BS Fashion Merchandising Magna Cum Laude
Madison Danielle Bare BS Graphic Design  
Allyson Marie Barlow BS Film and Moving Image Summa Cum Laude
Nicolas Felipe Barrantes BS Business Administration  
Kevin Peter Barrett BS Biology Magna Cum Laude
Arianna Victoria Basel BS Nursing Cum Laude
Morgan Ashlynn Bateman BS Business Communication  
Marissa Lynn Beckman BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Sarah Elizabeth Bellamy BS Psychology  
Kendall Belser BS Business Administration  
Kaitlyn Breanne Bentley BS Biology Magna Cum Laude
Gabrielle Erin Bialozynski BS Fashion Merchandising Summa Cum Laude
Terence Jay Bibbs II BS Computer Information Systems
Madison Bliss Binder BS Nursing  
Alexis Lynn Birrane BS Nursing  
Chelsea Marie Blackburn BS Nursing  
Brooke Nicole Blizzard BS Nursing  
Cara Danielle Boarman BS Nursing  
Julia Konadu Boateng BS Psychology  
Yanelle Minique Boayue BS Legal Studies  
Kobe B. Bolanos BS Business Administration  
Dylan Michael Borcherding BS Film and Moving Image Cum Laude
Kyle Andrew Bosko BS Accounting  
Nathan John Bosse BS Business Administration  
Ryder Edmund Bott BA English Language and Literature
Aaron Alexander Boutwell BS Film and Moving Image Magna Cum Laude
Carly Morgan Bowes BS Nursing Cum Laude
Jewel Deja Bowlding BS Counseling and Human Services Cum Laude
Matthew Joseph Bowman BS Business Administration  
Isaac Christian Boyd BS Criminal Justice  
Chelsea Brantly BS Computer Information Systems
Nina May Bretz BS Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude
Paris Ariel Broadus BS Elementary Education Cum Laude
Carl James Franklin Brown BS Business Administration  
Kayla Janae Brown BS Psychology  
Pamela Jane Brown BS Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Tameyah Lee Brown BS Psychology  
Victoria Taylor Broyles BS Biology  
Gabrielle Alana Buckles BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Daniel Lewis Buckwalter BS Business Administration  
Kielyn Elisabeth Bunce BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Kenneth Lawrence Burkhardt BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Ellis Manuel Butler BS Business Communication  
Stephanie A. Buttino BS Biology  
Alexandra Catharine Cacicedo BS Fashion Design  
Alyssa Anne Caggiano BS Business Communication Summa Cum Laude
Victoria Taylour Caldwell BS Theatre and Media Performance Summa Cum Laude
Amanda Nicole Campbell BS Nursing  
Matteo Nicola Cantelmi BS Computer Information Systems
Anthony Dale Canzius BS Visual Communication Design  
Rachael G. Caro BS Human Services Magna Cum Laude
Ana Gabriela Castillo Saldaña BS Biology  
Emily Rachel Castro BS Elementary Education  
Christian Alexander Caswell BS Biology  
Lindsey Christina Cataldi BS Nursing Cum Laude
Kaela Lexi Cephas BS Computer Information Systems
Alyson Marie Chaconas BS Accounting  
Tanner Michael Chaplain BS Business Administration  
Alonzo Chapman Jr. BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Lauren Marie Chelenza BS Nursing  
Tyler Daniel Chetelat BS Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude
Brianna Noelle Christie BS Nursing  
Brendan Charles Cole BS Accounting  
Sydnee Nichel Cole BS Fashion Merchandising  
Gloria Allyson Collier BS Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Chazelle Kionah Collins BS Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude
Kara Ann Collins BS Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Brittany Lynn Conaway BS Criminal Justice  
Robert James Considine III BS Business Administration  
Abigail Anne Cook BS Elementary Education Cum Laude
Austin Alexander Cooper BS Computer Information Systems Magna Cum Laude
Daymond A. Cooper Jr. BS Psychology  
Collyn Elijah Coram BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Brooke Nicole Corbett BS Early Childhood Education Summa Cum Laude
Laura Carolina Coyoy BS Biochemistry  
Timothy Daniel Craig Jr. BS Business Communication  
Elizabeth Diane Crampton BS Environmental Science  
Paige Sumaya Creek-Abdullah BS Business Administration Cum Laude
Nicholas Cameron Crenshaw BS Computer Information Systems Summa Cum Laude
Daniel Joshua Crisostomo BS Computer Information Systems Summa Cum Laude
Kaitlyn Santiago Crisostomo BS Nursing  
Hannah Rebecca Crist BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Michele Annette Crone BS Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
Stephanie Anna Czeslowski BS Public History  
Chelsea L. Damron BS Nursing Cum Laude
Gina Inez D'Andrea BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Caroline Elizabeth Dangel BS Applied Mathematics Magna Cum Laude
Emily Marie D'Anthony BS Early Childhood Education  
Brady Thomas Darcy BS Business Administration Cum Laude
Hunter Anthony Darden BS Biology Cum Laude
Scarlet Corinne Dare BS Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Caitlyn Beverly Darosa BS Nursing  
Rachel Michele Davies BS Business Communication  
Connor Michael Davis BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Loretta Christine Maya Davis BS Psychology Cum Laude
Rachael Elizabeth Davis BS Human Services  
Kayleigh Lynne Day BS Biology Magna Cum Laude
Christiane Orlane De Tchappi BS Biology Magna Cum Laude
Sally Ann Dennison BS Nursing  
Marcus Vaughn Dentley BS Criminal Justice  
Riveka Ivelisse Díaz BS Business Administration  
Audrey Renee Diggs BA English Language and Literature Magna Cum Laude
Mitchell Dylan Dolman BS Legal Studies Summa Cum Laude
Lily Beth Dondero BS Human Services Cum Laude
Sophia Shirley Dondero BS Human Services Magna Cum Laude
Yi-Na Dong BS Business Communication Cum Laude
Amya Z. Dumay BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Kelly Christine Dunworth BS Psychology  
Pierce Mitchell Dushenko BS Business Administration  
Kyra Mykal Edwards BS Psychology  
Samantha Paige Edwards BS Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
Katie Morgan Eichelberger BS Nursing  
Nicholas McLean Ellis BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Walter Isiah English BS Business Communication  
Nathaniel A. Espey BS Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
Emmanuel Essien BS Business Administration Cum Laude
Michael Antonio Estu BS Counseling and Human Services
Mable Greata Etey-Benissan BS Accounting Cum Laude
Alphonse Anthony Falco BS Business Administration  
Shawn Sylvester Fenner BS Business Administration  
Mackenzie Marie Ferguson BS Elementary Education  
Liliana Mercedes Ferrufino BS Psychology  
Kaitlin Brooke Festerman BS Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
Isadora Marie Fink BS Psychology  
Mackenzie Ann Fitzgerald BS Visual Communication Design  
David Glenn Fleming BS Computer Information Systems Cum Laude
Darrell Lamont Foote Jr. BS Business Administration  
Shomari K. Fortson BS Film and Moving Image  
Thomas A. Foschini BS Criminal Justice Cum Laude
Kristen Ann Fox BS Medical Laboratory Science Cum Laude
Keenan Gerald Joseph Franz BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Marina Grace Fulcher BS Psychology  
Morghan Taylor Fulton BS Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
Megan Melissa Furman BS Human Services Cum Laude
Mary Katelyn Gagliardi BS Fashion Merchandising Magna Cum Laude
Andrea Galaviz Garcia BS Nursing  
Makirah Latayah Gardiner BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Juliana Maria Garriott BS Human Services  
Ryan Edward Gaukler BS Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude
Wynn Michel Geis BS Business Administration  
Kayla N. Gibson BS Biology  
Victoria Marie Gibson BS Nursing  
Brianna Autumn Giles BS Medical Laboratory Science  
Danella T. Gilligan BS Elementary Education  
Corliss Diane Gilmer BS Fashion Design  
Scott Michael Glover Jr. BS Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Evan A. Gloyd BS Film and Moving Image  
Kayla Nicole Goldman BS Nursing Cum Laude
Marissa Anne Gonsalves BS Psychology  
Jalen Graham BS Computer Information Systems Magna Cum Laude
Jazmyn Rochay Graham-Thompson BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Nicholas Forrester Freder Gray BS Business Administration  
Rachel Christine Grewette BS Biochemistry Magna Cum Laude
Lauren Elizabeth Griffith BS Legal Studies  
Dominic Joseph Griffo BS Accounting  
Hailey Marie Guit BS Visual Communication Design Summa Cum Laude
Meytal Guller BS Biochemistry Summa Cum Laude
Emily Nicole Hadra BS Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Kirsten Faith Hahn BS Nursing Cum Laude
Michael Edward Hall BS Applied Mathematics Summa Cum Laude
Alexandra Lee Hamel BS Psychology Cum Laude
Ashley Monica Hamilton BS Interdisciplinary Studies Magna Cum Laude
Kimberly Hammond BS Criminal Justice  
Cameron Robert Harris BS Business Administration  
Shannon Marie Estella Harris BS Criminal Justice  
Camille Joy Harrison BS Nursing Cum Laude
Taylor Rose Hartman BS Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude
Gabrielle Taeya Hatcher BS Fashion Design Summa Cum Laude
Margaret Dean Hauser BS Elementary Education  
I-Sha Renee Hawkins BS Psychology Cum Laude
Katelyn Dorothy Heidel BA English Language and Literature Summa Cum Laude
William P. Heidel Jr. BS Applied Mathematics Summa Cum Laude
Jessica Hope Hendrix BS Business Administration  
Joseph Miguel Hernandez BS Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
David Wayne Hessie Jr. BS Film and Moving Image Cum Laude
Jazmine Chantise Higgins BS Psychology  
Darian Marie Hileman BS Applied Mathematics Magna Cum Laude
Yasmeen Latrish Hilton-Bey BS Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
Riley Benjamin Hodge BS Business Communication  
Brian Joseph Hodges BS Business Communication  
Corey Andrew Hood BS Legal Studies Magna Cum Laude
Ryan R. Howard BS Criminal Justice  
Kyle Jeffrey Hull BS Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Noni Beatrice Mae Humphrey BS Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude
Bailey Alison Hurt BS Biology Cum Laude
Julie Huynh BS Nursing  
Marissa Katherine Inglisa BS Nursing  
Megan Elizabeth Ingold BS Fashion Merchandising  
Kayla Brianne Iriarte BS Nursing Cum Laude
Dondre'Ana Zhade' James BS Psychology  
Ashleigh Marie Jarrett BS Business Communication Cum Laude
Christopher Allen Javens BS Business Administration  
Jennifer Alexis Jefferson BS Business Administration  
Janae Domonique Jeter BS Criminal Justice  
Courtney Greer Johnson BS Business Communication  
Kamiah Mona'e Johnson BS Fashion Design  
Kyle Gunnar Johnson BS Medical Laboratory Science  
Rashad Johnson BS Fashion Design  
William Francis Johnston BS Film and Moving Image Magna Cum Laude
Alyson Ria Jones BS Visual Communication Design Cum Laude
April D. Jones BS Computer Information Systems
Jasmine Elizabeth Jones BS Fashion Design  
Nicole Ashley Jones BS Nursing  
Thomas William Kammer BS Accounting  
Patrick Joseph Kane BS Accounting  
Alexander Karl Kapusta BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Matthew Ryan Kashima BS Business Administration  
Michael Benjamin Katz-Gager BS Legal Studies  
Jaspreet Kaur BS Nursing  
Zachary Ryan Kaye BS Business Administration Cum Laude
Mariama Keita BS Legal Studies Magna Cum Laude
Danielle N. Kelly BS Early Childhood Education Cum Laude
Brennan J. Kenealy BS Environmental Science  
Brady Thomas Kessler BS Business Administration  
Alexander Charles Kidwiler BS Accounting  
Jarred Thomas King BS Film and Moving Image Magna Cum Laude
Madelynn Paige King BS Human Services  
Connor M. Kirchner BS Criminal Justice  
Josef James Kittelberger BS Chemistry  
Julia Kline BS Accounting Cum Laude
Candace Leigh Kling BS Business Communication Magna Cum Laude
Caitlin Kehaulani Knight BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Michala Tiana Knight BS Biology  
Tatiana Mechelle Knight BS Biology  
Tiffany A. Ko BS Theatre and Media Performance Summa Cum Laude
Samson Koleosho BS Computer Information Systems
Cassandra Brooke Kopasek BS Early Childhood Education Summa Cum Laude
John Phillip Korvin BS Interdisciplinary Studies Cum Laude
Andrew J. Kosco II BS Business Administration  
Stephen Kratzer Jr. BS Criminal Justice  
Samantha N. Kreps BS Nursing Cum Laude
Matthew William Krum BS Legal Studies Summa Cum Laude
Kelsey Marie Krupski BS Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Ameena Temilade Kukoyi BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Nikita Alexander Kulick BS Criminal Justice Cum Laude
Elisabeth Kunert BS Early Childhood Education Summa Cum Laude
Shasha-Gaye Sherene Lawrence BS Legal Studies  
TNiya Alasia-Cecilia Lawson BS Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Kaitlyn Noel Leftridge BS Applied Mathematics Summa Cum Laude
Brittney Ashlynn Leister BS Medical Laboratory Science Cum Laude
Haley Jaisle Lennon BS Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude
Casey Nicole Leverknight BS Counseling and Human Services Magna Cum Laude
Ana Marie Katrina Lewis BS Visual Communication Design Summa Cum Laude
Jessica Delaney Lewis BS Business Communication Summa Cum Laude
Yue Li BS Nursing Cum Laude
Alyssa Deborah Livesay BS Human Services Summa Cum Laude
Kristina Hueyan Lo BS Accounting  
Chalisse Danielle Lockley BS Business Communication  
Jonathan Matthew Lockwood BS Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
Robin Spencer Tate Long BS Computer Information Systems Cum Laude
Mackenzie Grace Longest BS Nursing Cum Laude
Kimberly A. Lopez BS Biology  
Gabriella Teressa LoPresti BS Nursing  
George Edward Lowe BS Business Administration  
Chase Montgomrie Loy BS Accounting  
Dawn-Abigail Arana Lucas BS Nursing  
Mekenzie Ludwig BS Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Chaz Mikhail Lyles BS Computer Information Systems
Melina Rose Madara BS Theatre and Media Performance Magna Cum Laude
Gabriel Philip Madro BS Business Administration  
Ashleigh Gwendolyn Maguire BS Nursing  
Rawan Saleh Mahmoud BS Business Administration  
Morgan Mahoney BS Counseling and Human Services
Anna Fen-Chen Maier BS Fashion Design Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Robert Maione BS Business Administration  
Olha Valentynivna Maliar BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Zoe Noel Maliszewskyj BS Film and Moving Image Summa Cum Laude
Monique Claire Malizia BS Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude
Ian Christopher Malone BS Business Communication  
Cynthia Lara Marquez BS Business Communication  
Natalie Lynn Marratto BS Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
Lydia Martin BS Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Sarah Ann Martin BS Biology  
Bailey Martini BS Medical Laboratory Science  
Gary William Matyok II BS Biology  
Joseph Jacob Mauler BS Business Communication Magna Cum Laude
Megan Rebecca Maurantonio BS Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Zachary J. May BS Business Administration  
Jaclyn Ellen Mayne BS Film and Moving Image  
Rosemarie Alissa McAuliffe BS Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
Erin Leigh McCann BS Nursing  
Jordyn Michele McCrimmon BS Elementary Education Cum Laude
Raymond J. McDermott IV BS Digital Marketing Cum Laude
James Samuel McDonald BS Film and Moving Image Cum Laude
Sarah Marie McEleney BS Biology  
Carly McGee BS Psychology  
Jacob Patrick McNamara BS Business Administration  
Jailene Celines Medina BS Criminal Justice  
Donald Raymond Medtart BS Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude
Rachel Catherine Meek BS Early Childhood Education  
Megan Kate Mendiola BS Nursing  
Lauren Christine Mentzel BS Business Administration  
Kelsi Elaine Mentzer BS Medical Laboratory Science Cum Laude
Akira Monae Merchant BS Computer Information Systems Cum Laude
Brandon Michael Meyers BS Nursing  
Naomi Meira Michelson BS Visual Communication Design Magna Cum Laude
Danielle Nicole Miller BS Nursing Cum Laude
Jennifer Marie Miller BS Film and Moving Image Magna Cum Laude
Rodney Lee Mitchell Jr. BS Film and Moving Image Cum Laude
Scott Travis Mitchell BS Public History Cum Laude
Jessica Rae Montague BS Nursing Cum Laude
Kolby Ezell Monts BS Computer Information Systems
Morgan Elizabeth Moore BS Criminal Justice Cum Laude
Sierra Nicole Moore BS Psychology  
Robert Joseph Morison III BS Film and Moving Image Cum Laude
Drexel Harrison Mosby BS Criminal Justice  
Daria Lea Mosley BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Dustyn Donovan Moyer BS Business Administration  
Rhiannon Moylan BS Digital Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Jamie Jordan Murphy BS Medical Laboratory Science Magna Cum Laude
Bailey Rose Murray BS Nursing  
Kevin Grashon Murray Jr. BS Business Administration  
Kevin James Murray BS Criminal Justice  
Andrew Joseph Nagel BS Business Communication Cum Laude
Daja N. Nasib BS Nursing Cum Laude
Trang Thi Nguyen-Christensen BS Biology  
Matthew William Nichuals BS Psychology  
Courtney Erin Nicola BS Nursing Cum Laude
Julie Ann Nightwine BS Nursing Cum Laude
Ivan Alexandrovich Nikitin BS Computer Information Systems
Hope Kathryn Nyarady BS Biology  
Denisha Nandi Odie BS Biology  
Achol Ochalla Odolla BS Computer Information Systems Magna Cum Laude
Oluwasegun John Odukoya BS Biochemistry  
Joshua Nana Yaw Ofori BS Criminal Justice  
Adeolu Olubusola Okubadejo BS Visual Communication Design Cum Laude
Paige Elizabeth Olsen BS Visual Communication Design Cum Laude
Brandy Nicole O'Melia BS Nursing Cum Laude
Erin Jo Orwig BS Film and Moving Image Cum Laude
Carl Alfred Panelin Borg BS Business Administration  
Emmanuel R. C. Pankey BS Human Services  
Danielle Jeannette Panto BS Digital Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Kimberly M. Parks BS Biology Cum Laude
Ashish Rajendra Patel BS Accounting  
Rylie Alexa Patterson BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Joey Deonte Payne BS Human Services  
Jasmin Erin Pearson BS Nursing  
Rachael Perdue BS Criminal Justice  
Mark Edward Perry BS Film and Moving Image Summa Cum Laude
Morgan Elizabeth Personette BS Early Childhood Education Magna Cum Laude
Justin Patrick Pettinelli BS Nursing  
Leah Kamanzi Phillips BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Francisco Joseph Pinho BS Business Administration  
E'Lashia Fyna Pinkard BS Psychology  
Jordan Kathleen Pirrello BS Business Administration  
Geneva Alexis Pittman BS Early Childhood Education  
Anthony Michael Plaag BS Public History Magna Cum Laude
Maya Dawn-Mekelle Planter BS Business Communication Magna Cum Laude
Juliana Elizabeth Portera BS Nursing  
Abbey Nicole Ports BS Nursing Cum Laude
Katherine Marie Powell BS Biochemistry  
Logan Patrick Pretty BS Medical Laboratory Science Magna Cum Laude
Victoria Lynn Prokic BS Nursing Cum Laude
Jordin Elizabeth Purisch BS Nursing  
Erica Ndongo Quan BS Biology  
Bailey Barrineau Rafter BA English Language and Literature
Austin Brady Raines BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Jordan A. Ramsburg BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Alyssa Jane Rasmussen BS Counseling and Human Services Cum Laude
Sydney Constance Ray BS Nursing  
Ashley O. Reed BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Rachel A. Reinbold BS Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude
Julia Nicole Reyna BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Jainaya Kasheia Rice BS Theatre and Media Performance Magna Cum Laude
Jocelyn Lauren Richards BS Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
Alexis Michelle Ridenour BS Nursing Cum Laude
Amin K. Rimdans BS Environmental Science Magna Cum Laude
Christian James Ripley BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Athina Genesis Rivera BS Nursing  
Edgar Anthony Rivera BS Computer Information Systems
Ian Lapradez Rivere BS Computer Information Systems Magna Cum Laude
Meghan Elise Roberts BS Fashion Merchandising Cum Laude
Samantha Cassidy Roberts BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Rachel Roberts BS Criminal Justice Cum Laude
Asia Dejon Robinson BS Biology  
Danyelle Lee Robinson BS Business Communication  
Kylie Rose Robinson BS Business Administration  
Tyarra M. Rodgers-Nelson BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Michelle Roerty BS Biochemistry  
Alayna Kay Roesener BS Applied Mathematics Magna Cum Laude
Nicole Marie Rogers BS Counseling and Human Services Cum Laude
Alexander R. Roos BS Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Michelle Rosenberg BS Visual Communication Design Summa Cum Laude
Alyssa Nicole Ross BS Fashion Merchandising  
Jordyn Synclair Ross BS Biology Cum Laude
Courtney Ann Russell BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Kayleigh Nicole Russell BS Nursing  
Madison Paige Russell BS Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude
Nicholas William Ryan BS Business Administration  
Natalie Alyssa Rynkowski BS Business Administration Cum Laude
Sean Ryan Sadowski BS Visual Communication Design Cum Laude
Mariam Therese Salahvarzi BS Film and Moving Image  
Sherese LaShay Sample BS Psychology  
Aika San Diego BS Visual Communication Design Summa Cum Laude
Sofia A. Sanchez BS Nursing Cum Laude
Emily Paulina Sandoval BS Nursing  
Princess Jennifer Dela Cruz Santos BS Nursing Cum Laude
Sharahya Inez Saviour Young BS Business Administration  
Deanna Marie Schmidt BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Brandon Glen Scholze BS Biology  
Ryan Andrew Schoppert BS Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Corinne Frances Schroeder BS Fashion Design Magna Cum Laude
Wesley Robert Schrum BS Legal Studies Summa Cum Laude
Elton D. Schwartz BS Biology  
Kaylee Lynne Scott BS Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude
Jordan Delaini Selhorst BS Nursing Cum Laude
Alexander Dillan Sharp BS Visual Communication Design Magna Cum Laude
Alexandra Kathryn Jean Sheedy BS Film and Moving Image  
Ashante Patricia Shields BS Elementary Education  
Olurotimi Kemjika Shonaiya BS Psychology  
Matthew Elijah Shur BS Business Administration  
Zeina Meryl Sidaoui BS Early Childhood Education Magna Cum Laude
Caitlyn Marie Siembab BS Nursing  
Shane M. Silk BS Business Administration  
Carrianne Elizabeth Simmons BS Nursing  
Nicholas Simmons BS Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Theodore Eugene Sines III BS Applied Mathematics  
Kathleen Eileen Skiba BS Nursing  
Jenna Leigh Skove BS Middle School Education Cum Laude
Jacquelyn Grace Slacum BS Nursing Cum Laude
Tyler Mario Slusarczyk BS Applied Mathematics  
Samantha R. Smallwood BS Accounting  
Aidan Rose Smith BS Medical Laboratory Science Cum Laude
Briana Marie Smith BS Legal Studies Cum Laude
Caroline Leigh Smith BS Public History Magna Cum Laude
Emma Catherine Sarah Smith BS Business Communication Magna Cum Laude
Jennifer Elaine Smith BS Nursing  
Peyton Elizabeth Smith BS Nursing Cum Laude
Anne Kelly Smyth-Hammond BS Business Communication Magna Cum Laude
Xena Veronica Sorto BS Biochemistry  
Mara R. Spector BS Nursing  
Jordan Caleb Spencer BS Business Administration  
Bruce Jordan Leonard Stachitas BS Business Administration  
Rebecca Kaylin Staller BS Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Justin Gregory Stelzer BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Brandon Reginald Stephens BS Computer Information Systems
Leslie Nicole Stept BS Business Administration Cum Laude
Sierra Michelle Stinson BS Early Childhood Education Magna Cum Laude
Nora Jean Stroh BS Visual Communication Design  
Leonel Suarez-Perez BS Business Administration Cum Laude
Kafayat Omobolanle Sulaimon BS Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Ryan Patrick Sullivan BS Nursing  
Andrew Isaac Swartz BS Nursing Cum Laude
Maureen Sweet BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Jaleah Lashawn Sydnor BS Biology  
Renei Louise Tay BS Nursing  
Candis Demetria Taylor BS Early Childhood Education  
Katelynn Ann Taylor BS Nursing Cum Laude
Danielle June Tempesta BS Nursing  
Mark Reavis Terrell BS Business Administration  
Zachary Noah Tetter BS Computer Information Systems Summa Cum Laude
Zacchaeus OlunShanu Christopher Thomas Jr. BS Computer Information Systems
Jennah Melisse Thomas-Lindsey BS Criminal Justice  
Melody Jewel Timmons BS Counseling and Human Services
Rebecca CeciliaGrace Tormollan BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Temitayo Fatimat Toyin-Oke BS Computer Information Systems Cum Laude
Taylor Elizabeth Tracy BS Legal Studies  
Jenny Tran BS Psychology Cum Laude
John Edward Travers BS Film and Moving Image Cum Laude
Kayleigh Noelle Treshman BS Human Services Magna Cum Laude
Jordan Preston Turner BS Visual Communication Design  
Kristin Brooke Turner BS Biochemistry  
Leah McKenzie Union BS Nursing  
Sean Christopher Valentine BS Psychology  
Matthew Van Nostrand-Young BS Theatre and Media Performance
William Jacob Vanko BS Applied Mathematics  
Montrell D'Anthony Vass BS Biology  
James Douglas Vess BS Business Administration  
Jordan Lee Vocke BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Brianni Alexis Walker BS Elementary Education Cum Laude
James Noel Walsh III BS Business Administration  
Michael Bryan Warren BS Nursing  
Sydnie Irene Elizabeth Washington BS Business Administration  
Taylor Nicole Washington BS Fashion Merchandising  
Lauren Elizabeth Wasser BS Nursing Cum Laude
Alexa R. Weatherwalks BS Criminal Justice  
Daijah Shanel Wedington BS Psychology  
Julia Catherine Wells BS Digital Marketing  
Taylor Elizabeth Wells BS Nursing  
Nicole Margaret Wenzel BS Biochemistry  
Janay Christina Wesley-Seymour BS Computer Information Systems Magna Cum Laude
Kyle J. Whitehead BS Film and Moving Image Magna Cum Laude
Brynne A. Wiedeman BS Nursing Cum Laude
David Joseph Wilen BS Biochemistry  
Akera Selene Williams BS Psychology Cum Laude
Ashley Marie Williams BS Legal Studies  
Cameron Darius Williams BS Biology  
Evan Philip Williams BS Applied Mathematics Magna Cum Laude
Georgette Williams BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Schuyler Justin Williams BS Computer Information Systems
Ciara Monet Wilson BS Fashion Merchandising  
Holly Marie Winklbauer BS Counseling and Human Services
Delayna Anne Witouski BS Nursing Cum Laude
Dylan Stewart Woodward BS Nursing  
Kyle Evan Wooldridge BS Business Administration  
Breontaye S. Wooten BS Criminal Justice Cum Laude
Danzel Wright BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Montaque Antonio Wright Jr. BS Business Administration  
Megan Elizabeth Wynnyk BS Nursing Cum Laude
Jacquelyn Michele Yates BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Kyndra Alise Yates BS Business Administration  
Heidi Marie Yingling BS Early Childhood Education Summa Cum Laude
Josefa Isabelle Diaz Young BS Nursing  
Diana Melanie Yuille BS Visual Communication Design Magna Cum Laude
Madison Brooke Yurek BS Visual Communication Design Summa Cum Laude
Maria Carmella Ziegler BS Nursing  
Brigid Sarah Zikan BS Biology Summa Cum Laude
Lexxiana Kristina Zollicoffer BS Film and Moving Image Cum Laude
Becca Marie Zurawski BS Fashion Merchandising Magna Cum Laude

 

Stevenson University Online

Melissa N. Abel MS Healthcare Management  
Laura Michelle Adams MS Healthcare Management  
Louiza Akuyea Addy BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Ackram Mohamed Ahmed MFS Forensic Science  
Elise Marie Allen MS Forensic Sciences  
Jennifer Ellen Marie Amey BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Michael Enaholo Anegbode MS Business and Technology Management  
Pearl Atlas MAT Teaching  
L'Chaun Felice Banks MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Susan Marie Belmar MAT Teaching  
Kamry Bennett MS Forensic Accounting  
Melissa Ann Bennett BS Nursing  
Megumi Nakamura Berrios BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Corrine E. Berube BS Nursing Cum Laude
Doris Tina Bilis BS Business Administration  
Virginia E. Bogdan BS Professional Studies  
Amy Boulware BS Nursing  
Stephen David Bowley Sr. MA Community-Based Education and Leadership
Christel Breeden BS Nursing Cum Laude
Melissa Rae Brenner MS Business and Technology Management  
Paulina Alexis Brewer MFS Forensic Science  
Amy Brown BS Nursing  
Jacqueline Buchanan BS Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Maddison Faye Buser BS Criminal Justice Cum Laude
Amanda Belinda Buttrum MA Community-Based Education and Leadership
Mary Julianne Castro BS Nursing Cum Laude
Jared Sek-Gyuen Chin MS Business and Technology Management  
Alexis Kimberly Cohen MS Communication Studies  
Austin Ellison Combs MS Nursing  
Sara Elizabeth Connolly MS Forensic Investigation  
Jennifer Kathleen Craven BS Nursing  
Maggie Jeanne Crook MS Forensic Studies  
John Anthony D'Aquanno IV MS Business and Technology Management  
Aeisha Jasmine Davis BS Nursing  
Katelyn Marie Decker MS Forensic Sciences  
Jason D. DeHoff BS Nursing Cum Laude
Jenna Lee DeMareo MFS Forensic Science  
Patricia Diegert MS Nursing  
Alexandra B. Diggs BS Nursing Cum Laude
Marcy L. Dirks MS Forensic Accounting  
Megan Stafford Dolezel BS Nursing Cum Laude
Marcy Dubroff MA Community-Based Education and Leadership
Courtney Duncan MFS Forensic Science  
Marcus Burdett Edwards MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Avery C. Engel MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Ethan Paul Engeman MS Business and Technology Management  
Samantha Terlynn Ernest BS Nursing  
Louie Ann Cargullo Esmeralda MS Forensic Sciences  
Eva L. Feldman MS Nursing  
Fatimah Ferguson MS Business and Technology Management  
Jeanne M. Fisher MS Nursing  
Jennifer A. Folk BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Stacy Lynn Fortner BS Nursing  
Samantha Friedl MS Forensic Sciences  
Wenona Mineko Morris Galotta MAT Teaching  
Lisa Colleen Gannon MS Nursing  
Melissa Dawn Graczyk BS Nursing Cum Laude
Narghiza Green BS Nursing  
Whitney L. Griffin MFS Forensic Science  
Shagara Andrea Gross MS Business and Technology Management  
Tracey R. Grupp BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Brandy Natasha Hamilton BS Criminal Justice  
Dylan Lee Harris MS Business and Technology Management  
Martha Hayes BS Nursing  
Stephanie Marie Herd MFS Forensic Science  
Courtney Elizabeth Hohn MAT Teaching  
Emily Marie Iannucci MFS Forensic Science  
Linda Jackson-Keys MFS Forensic Science  
Breanna Renee Jarmon MAT Teaching  
Yetunde T. Johnson MS Nursing  
Lonella L. Jones BS Nursing  
Shakenna Jones MA Community-Based Education and Leadership
Liya Kasimova BS Nursing  
Gretchen Myers Kemman BS Legal Studies Summa Cum Laude
Claire Reilly Kidwell MS Nursing  
Robert Allen Kozak MS Business and Technology Management  
Cynthia Ann Krebs MS Nursing  
Stephanie Michele Krouse BS Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Heather Nikole Lancellotti MAT Teaching  
Teresa Lynn Leatherwood BS Business Administration  
Christine Ann Longbottom MS Communication Studies  
Kiah Lucas MS Communication Studies  
Jonathan David Lugo MS Business and Technology Management  
Sarah Elizabeth Mandl MS Business and Technology Management  
Danish Dildar Masih MS Communication Studies  
Kelly Fay Mauk MS Nursing  
Crystal Nicole McCollum MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Kathleen Ann McGann BS Interdisciplinary Studies  
Kellie Renee McLaughlin MA Community-Based Education and Leadership
Isis McLean MFS Forensic Science  
Adusei Mensah MS Healthcare Management  
Angie Merritt BS Nursing  
Graeme Richard Millar MA Community-Based Education and Leadership
Ryan P. Milligan BS Business Administration  
Deezya Julianna Monroe BS Professional Studies  
Monica Veronica Moore MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Vincent William Muscato MAT Teaching  
Kerryann Deanamarie Nedd BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Lora Faye Elliott Newnam MS Forensic Investigation  
Amanda Nguyen BS Nursing  
Colleen Elizabeth O'Connell MS Nursing  
OMoefesie B. Odia MFS Forensic Science  
Bruno Uchenna Opara BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Claudette P. Ortega MS Nursing  
Daria Pach MS Business and Technology Management  
Nicholas Palmer MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Lindsay Anne Parker BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Robert Patelunas MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Amy L. Patterson BS Business Communication Magna Cum Laude
Nacqiah Patterson MS Business and Technology Management  
Stephane Derrick Pelap Kamdem BS Business Administration  
Michelle Denise Phauls MS Nursing  
Suzanne Lynn-Beth Pilone BS Nursing Cum Laude
Kenetia Zhane Pinkett MS Communication Studies  
Charles Anthony Ramos BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Allison Catherine Rash MS Communication Studies  
Alyssa N. Rayburn MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Conrad Redlitz MFS Forensic Science  
Alexis S. Rendina MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Chenisa M. Saunders-Claud BS Interdisciplinary Studies Magna Cum Laude
Adelana T. Sawe BS Nursing  
Allison N. Schmidt MS Nursing  
Leslie Scott MS Nursing  
Shana Yasmeen Scott-Arrington MFS Forensic Science  
Monica Joy Sears MS Nursing  
Eliezer Shames BS Legal Studies Summa Cum Laude
Dylan Cooper Smelski BS Business Administration  
Ashly Elizabeth Smith MS Communication Studies  
Amber Lee Spriggs MS Forensic Sciences  
Adrion Rochelle Stanford MFS Forensic Science  
Austin Stanhope MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Ashley Denise Stine MS Forensic Studies  
Christie Marie Stone BS Nursing  
Kara A. Strack BS Nursing  
Stacey Diane Streett MS Forensic Investigation  
Christine Elizabeth Tall MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Lauren Marie Tamberino BS Business Administration  
Hana Lea Tankersley MS Business and Technology Management  
Jullie Thieu MFS Forensic Science  
Ebonee Thomas MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Holly Ann Thorn BS Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Meghan Elizabeth Towers BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Jonicia Romara Tucker MS Crime Scene Investigation  
Christopher L. Walker BS Professional Studies  
Natalie Joan Wasicko MFS Forensic Science  
Andrea C. Watson MS Business and Technology Management  
Kayla Chanelle Watson MS Business and Technology Management  
Amber Wenzel MS Forensic Sciences  
Molly Kathleen Weschler MS Forensic Sciences  
Shantira Donnae Whitehead MS Forensic Sciences  
Madison Jewel Williams MS Forensic Investigation  
Jessica Leigh Wilson MS Nursing  
Cierra L. Woodard MS Communication Studies  
Jenna Shelby Wright MA Community-Based Education and Leadership
Jolissa I. T. Wrobeh MS Forensic Sciences  
Esi D. Yarney BS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Jessica Nicole Yudin MS Forensic Sciences  
Student Awards

Student Awards: Spring 2020

 
Nurse Pinning Presentation

Berman School of Nursing and Health Professions Pinning Presentation

Stevenson University congratulates its Class of 2020 graduates from the Berman School of Nursing and Health Professions.

 
Mustang Mocktails

Mustang Mocktails

For Spring 2020 Celebration of Graduates

Mint Villa “Julie-p”

Ingredients

  • 2 cups cold water
  • 1-1/2 cups sugar
  • 3/4 cup lemon juice
  • 6 mint sprigs
  • 5 cups ice cubes
  • 2 ½ cups ginger ale, chilled
  • Lemon slices and additional mint, optional

Directions

  1. In a large bowl, combine the water, sugar, lemon juice and mint. Let stand for at least 45 minutes.

  2. Strain and discard mint. Place ice cubes in two 2-qt. pitchers; add half of the lemon mixture and ginger ale to each. Garnish with lemon and mint if desired.

Source: https://www.tasteofhome.com/recipes/mock-mint-julep/print/


Mustang Mojito

Ingredients

  • crushed ice
  • 8 mint leaves
  • 3 oz lime juice
  • 1 ½ oz sugar syrup
  • 2 oz club soda
  • garnish with mint

Directions

  1. Fill a pint glass 1/3 full with ice, then add mint leaves.

  1. Add the lime juice and sugar syrup.

  1. Lightly mash the leaves together with the liquid using a muddle stick or wooden pestle, careful not to tear the leaves.

  1. Fill the glass with more ice, then add club soda.

  1. Garnish with mint, serve, and enjoy!

Source: https://www.food.com/recipe/nojito-nonalcoholic-mojito-cocktail-49307


Stevenson Sunrise

Ingredients

  • 4 oz orange juice
  • ½ oz grenadine
  • Garnish: orange slice

Directions

Gather the ingredients. Fill a highball glass with ice and orange juice. Slowly pour grenadine over the juice. It will sink to the bottom and slowly rise to the top as you drink. Garnish with an orange slice.

Source: https://www.thespruceeats.com/sweet-sunrise-brunch-mocktail-760380


Greenspring & Tonic

(for the more advanced mixologist)

Ingredients

  • 2 oz Juniper syrup*
  • 1 oz Lemon juice
  • 4 oz High quality tonic water (such as Fentimans)
  • Garnish: Lemon wheel

Directions

  1. Combine the juniper syrup and lemon juice in a Collins glass filled with ice. Top with the tonic water and stir to combine. Garnish with a lemon wheel and serve.

*Juniper syrup Ingredients

  • Peel and pith of 1 lemon
  • 2 tablespoons Juniper berries, lightly crushed
  • 1 pinch Loose black tea
  • 2 1⁄2 cups Water
  • 1 cup Demerara sugar

Preparation: In a heatproof bowl, add the lemon peel, juniper berries and tea. In a small saucepan, bring 21⁄2 cups of water to a boil, then pour over the lemon mixture. Let it sit for 15 minutes to infuse. Strain the infused water into a measuring cup and return 2 cups of the mixture to the saucepan over medium heat. Add the Demerara sugar and stir until the sugar has dissolved. Let cool completely before using. Store the syrup, refrigerated, in an airtight container for up to 3 weeks.

Source: https://www.liquor.com/articles/gin-free-gin-and-tonic/

Celebrating The Class of 2020

Celebrating The Class of 2020

 
Request Info