Skip Navigation

President's Advisory Council

2017-2018 President's Advisory Council

  1. Gary M. Anderson
    Logan's Logistics, Inc.
  2. Robert J. Aumiller, Esq.
    Principal
    MacKenzie Development, LLC
  3. Lisa Barnhill
    Associate Broker
    ABC Group
    Angelozzi . Barnhill . Cummings
    Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty
  4. Anirban Basu
    Chairman and CEO
    Sage Policy Group, Inc.
  5. Auburn Bell
    Managing Director
    Legg Mason Global Asset Management

  6. Ingrid L. Bortner
    Professor Emeritus, Nursing
    Coordinator of International Travel Studies
    The Community College of Baltimore County
  7. Luis E. Borunda
    Deputy Secretary of State
    Office of the Secretary of State
  8. Aurelia Burt
    Education Consultant
  9. Kevin G. Byrnes
  10. Alexander G. Campbell III
    A.G. Campbell Advisory
  11. Jeanne M. City '79
    Vice President, Human Resources
    Medifast, Inc.
  12. Lee Coplan, AIA
    Chief Executive Officer
    Hord Coplan Macht
  13. Cynthia Crawley
    Women's Hospital Foundation
  14. John Dinkel
    Principal
    Dinkel Business Development, LLC
  15. Jonathan E. Farber
    Passive Capital Management, LLC
  16. Pamela Felton
  17. Steven D. Frenkil, Esq.
    Principal
    Miles & Stockbridge
  18. Donald C. Fry, Esq.
    President and CEO
    Greater Baltimore Committee
  19. Mark S. Furst
    Senior Vice President of External Relations
    Kennedy Krieger Institute
  20. Susan J. Ganz
    CEO
    Lion Brothers Co., Inc.
  21. Tom Geddes
    Managing Director
    KDP Investments
  22. Susan Guarnieri, MD
  23. Rosemary K. Harder '69
  24. Charles E. "Ted" Herget, Jr.
    Principal
    Asset Strategy Consultants
  25. Richard J. Hunt, Jr.
    Market President, Greater Baltimore
    Xenith Bank
  26. Ebony Hypolite '06
    Manager 
    SC&H Group 
  27. David Kelly
    President, KTBSPayroll
    Executive Vice President, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  28. Howard Klein
    Vice President and General Counsel
    Klein's Family ShopRite Markets
  29. Elizabeth N. Lynott '70
    Realtor
    Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
  1. Nick Mangione, Jr.
    Vice President of Operations
    Doubletree by Hilton Baltimore North
  2. Carolee Martelle '63 '89 '97
  3. John G. McCormick
  4. Carol Menning '69
  5. Robert G. Merrick III
    Principal
    Asset Strategy Consultants
  6. Donna Morrison '74
    Deputy County Administrative Officer
    Baltimore County, Maryland
  7. The Honorable John J. Nagle III
    Circuit Court for Baltimore County
  8. David H. Nevins
    President
    Nevins & Associates, Chartered
  9. Todd Parchman
    Partner
    Parchman, Vaughan & Company, LLC
  10. Barry Rascovar
    Principal
    BCR Communications LLC
  11. Dennis F. Rasmussen
    President
    The Rasmussen Group, LLC
  12. The Honorable Eileen M. Rehrmann
    Eileen Rehrmann & Associates, Inc.
  13. John Ridgeway
    Corporate Manager
    Toyota/Lexus Financial Services
  14. Lawrence M. Rivitz
    President
    Marketing Initiative LLC
  15. Henry A. Rosenberg, Jr.
    Chairman of the Board
    Rosemore, Inc.
  16. Owen J. Rouse, Jr.
    Senior Vice President
    Director of Capital Markets
    Manekin, LLC
  17. Ben Shifrin
  18. Head of School
    Jemicy School
  19. Stuart O. Simms, Esq.
    Partner
    Brown, Goldstein & Levy, LLP
  20. Karen Sitnick
  21. Kevin D. Smith
    Chief Administrative & Operations Officer
    Baltimore County Public Schools
  22. James B. Stradtner, CFA
    Chair of the Board
    Managing Director
    Century Capital Management
  23. Julie Szymaszek ’68
  24. Vincent W. Talbert
  25. Gilbert R. Trout
    Director of Investment Real Estate
    Trout Daniel & Associates LLC
  26. Christopher Tsakalos '03
    Operations Manager
    H&S Bakery, Inc.
  27. Jo-Ellen Turner, Ed.D.
  28. Sheila Walsh '92 '03M
  29. Ashley J. Ward, Esq. '09
    Associate Attorney
    Cordell + Cordell
  30. Brian M. White
    President
    Northwest Hospital
  31. Susan B. Wilfong '70
  32. Diane Wit '69
  33. The Honorable Robert A. Zirkin
    Zirkin & Schmerling Law